| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 2005-2006 Variables

current5 — If current marriage

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs05_client
-9.00 DNA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 CHILD/MS/PROXY 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Current 0 -%  -%
2.00 Ended through death, divorce or separation 0 -%  -%
30069 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

Thinking about your present/most recent/first marriage, is this marriage current, or has it ended through death, divorce or separation (5th)?

Universe

Ask all who are or have been legally married.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC