| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 2003-2004 Variables

nvqlev — Highest NVQ/SVQ level

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs03client
-9.00 DNA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 CHILD/OUT Age/NO INT 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Don t know 0 -%  -%
24489 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

What is your highest level of full NVQ/SVQ?

Universe

Ask if has NVQ/SVQ

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC