| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 1991-1992 Variables

ftpte — WHETHER WORKS FULL TIME/PART TIME

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: person
-9.00 DNA,NOT WORKING 17002 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 SCOTSUP,CHILD,MS 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 FULL TIME 8189 74%  74%
2.00 PART TIME 2565 23%  23%
3.00 NA HOURS 39 0%  0%
4.00 GOVT SCHEME 149 1%  1%
27944 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC