| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 1989-1990 Variables

nohopem3 — WHY NO LONGER CONSIDER 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: househld
1.00 NOT FOR SALE 0 0%  0%
2.00 DK IF FOR SALE 0 0%  0%
3.00 OTHER 0 0%  0%
4.00 TOO OLD SELF 0 0%  0%
5.00 CANT AFFORD 0 0%  0%
6.00 DONT WANT COMMIT 0 0%  0%
7.00 POOR ACCOM 0 0%  0%
8.00 UNSUITABLE OTHER 3 0%  0%
9.00 BAD ENVIRONMENT 1 0%  0%
10.00 OTHER ENVIRON 2 0%  0%
11.00 INELIGIBLE 0 0%  0%
12.00 VAGUE ANSWERS 0 0%  0%
13.00 NO ONE TO LEAVE 1 0%  0%
99.00 NA 0 0%  0%
11423 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC