| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 1987 Variables

insurnco — INSURANCE COMPANY

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: health
1.00 BUPA 0 -%  -%
2.00 PPP 0 -%  -%
3.00 WPA 0 -%  -%
4.00 OTHER 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: health ):

Mean: -8.545, Max: 4.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

26159 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC