| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey (Surrey Files), 1982 Variables

niwhynot — WHY NO NAT.INS.PAID IN LAST 3 YEARS

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs82
1.00 NOT EARN ENOUGH 182 95%  95%
2.00 SELF-EMP LESS LIABLE 8 4%  4%
8.00 NA, REFUSAL, DK 34 17%  17%
9.00 DOES NOT APPLY & MD 26936 14176%  14176%
27160 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC