| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 1983 Variables

husbtax2 — HUSB.PENS-TAX PAID-2ND MOST RCNT.EMP

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: income
1.00 YES, TAX DEDUCTED AT SOURCE 8 0%  0%
2.00 NO, TAX NOT DEDUCTED 7 0%  0%
3.00 DONT KNOW 0 0%  0%
19072 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC