| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey (Surrey Files), 1980 Variables

employex — ON BOOKS OF EMPLOYMENT EX.-LAST WK.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs80
1.00 YES 53 2%  2%
2.00 NO 1814 97%  97%
8.00 NA, REFUSAL, DK 315 16%  16%
9.00 DOES NOT APPLY & MD 29261 1567%  1567%
31443 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC