| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey (Surrey Files), 1975 Variables

perno — INDIVIDUAL NO. FOR EACH PERSON IN H-HOLD

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs75
-9.00 MISSING DATA 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: ghs75 ):

Mean: 2.293, Max: 14.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 2.000, 3rd Quartile: 3.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

36845 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC