| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Variable: Family responsibilities difficult due time on job? CD2-30b (homehard)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: British Social Attitudes Survey, 2006, Filename: bsa06
-2.00 Skp,A+B version 1903 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 No self-completn 542 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Several times/week 79 4%  4%
2.00 Several times/month 145 7%  7%
3.00 Once or twice 340 18%  18%
4.00 Never 497 26%  26%
6.00 Doesn't apply/no job 706 38%  38%
8.00 Can't choose 0 0%  0%
9.00 Not answered 78 4%  4%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: British Social Attitudes Survey, 2002, Filename: bsa02
-2.00 Skp, A version 940 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 No self-completn 535 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Several times/week 90 4%  4%
2.00 Several times/month 191 9%  9%
3.00 Once or twice 363 18%  18%
4.00 Never 457 23%  23%
6.00 Doesn't apply/no job 735 37%  37%
8.00 Can't choose 4 0%  0%
9.00 Not answered 120 6%  6%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC