| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1995 Variables

partyid2 — Party Identification [compressed] Q41

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa95
1.00 Conservative 957 26%  26%
2.00 Labour 1610 44%  44%
3.00 Liberal Democrat 452 12%  12%
4.00 Other party 90 2%  2%
5.00 None 335 9%  9%
6.00 Green party 26 0%  0%
8.00 Other/DK/NA 163 4%  4%
3633 cases , missing values -2 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC