| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1994 Variables

rsexage — Age within sex of respondent dv

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa94
1.00 Male 18-24 128 3%  3%
2.00 Male 25-34 332 9%  9%
3.00 Male 35-44 285 8%  8%
4.00 Male 45-54 262 7%  7%
5.00 Male 55-59 93 2%  2%
6.00 Male 60-64 97 2%  2%
7.00 Male 65+ 307 8%  8%
8.00 Male Ref/NA 2 0%  0%
9.00 Female 18-24 161 4%  4%
10.00 Female 25-34 449 12%  12%
11.00 Female 35-44 317 9%  9%
12.00 Female 45-54 279 8%  8%
13.00 Female 55-59 109 3%  3%
14.00 Female 60-64 159 4%  4%
15.00 Female 65+ 477 13%  13%
16.00 Female Ref/NA 12 0%  0%
3469 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC