| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1994 Variables

edqual10 — Qual obtnd:BEC ordinary, ONC, OND Q801

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa94
-1.00 No post school qual 1881 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Does nt hve qual 1393 40%  40%
10.00 Has qual 182 5%  5%
98.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
99.00 Not answered 13 0%  0%
3469 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC