| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1994 Variables

bigbusnn — Big business bnfts ownersA244bB238bC253b

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa94
-1.00 No self-completn 540 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Agree strongly 376 12%  12%
2.00 Agree 1381 47%  47%
3.00 Neither 703 24%  24%
4.00 Disagree 384 13%  13%
5.00 Disagree strngly 27 0%  0%
8.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
9.00 Not Answered 58 1%  1%
3469 cases , missing values -1 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • bsa94nia2.pdf (page 13, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC