| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1989 Variables

whygo2 — Made Redundant [if likely leave emp]Q27bNI25b

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2723
-2.00 Skipped not emp 1567 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Skipped not lkly 1123 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Not a reason 289 19%  19%
2.00 Yes 43 2%  2%
8.00 Don't know 3 0%  0%
9.00 Not Answered 4 0%  0%
3029 cases , missing values -2 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC