| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1989 Variables

rates — Central,Local govt dec rates/poll taxQ3b

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2723
1.00 Local Council 2111 69%  69%
2.00 Central Government 627 20%  20%
8.00 Don't know 273 9%  9%
9.00 Not Answered 18 0%  0%
3029 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC