| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1989 Variables

p10age — Person 10:age Q901bNI901b

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2723
-1.00 Skpd,no further person 0 n/a%  n/a%
98.00 98+ 0 -%  -%
99.00 Not Answered 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: 2723 ):

Mean: -0.9964, Max: 4.0000, Min: -1.0000, Median: -1.0000, 3rd Quartile: -1.0000, 1st Quartile: -1.0000.

3029 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC