| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1989 Variables

empliv — Reason [if emp+if'earn living'Q32a] Q32b

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2723
0.00 Skipped not employee 1567 107%  107%
1.00 No bettr jobs 114 7%  7%
2.00 Not right skills 112 7%  7%
3.00 Feel same any job 189 12%  12%
7.00 Sk/more t livng 1009 69%  69%
8.00 Don't know 6 0%  0%
9.00 Not Answered 32 2%  2%
3029 cases , missing values 0 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC