| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1989 Variables

ecohelpc — Govt cut down foreign goods Q15ivNI13iv

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2723
1.00 Support 2034 67%  67%
2.00 Oppose 862 28%  28%
8.00 Don't know 117 3%  3%
9.00 Not Answered 16 0%  0%
3029 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC