| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1987 Variables

club3 — BQ100B R MEMBR:OTHR WILDLIFE PROTECN GRP

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa87
0.00 NOT GIVN AS ANS 1348 47%  47%
3.00 GIVEN AS ANSWER 54 1%  1%
8.00 DK 0 0%  0%
9.00 NA 8 0%  0%
2847 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC