| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1986 Variables

envir3 — BQ218 ENVIRONMTL EFF F IND WASTE IN SEA

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: 2315
0.00 NO SELF-COMPLETN 227 7%  7%
1.00 NOT AT ALL SERIOUS 6 0%  0%
2.00 NOT VERY SERIOUS 60 2%  2%
3.00 QUITE SERIOUS 377 13%  13%
4.00 VERY SERIOUS 861 29%  29%
8.00 DK 1 0%  0%
9.00 NA 16 0%  0%
3100 cases , missing values 0 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC