| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1985 Variables

efindjob — Q25B [IF START LOOK EMP]TIME TO FIND JOB

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa85
-1.00 WOULDNT LOOK 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 MONTHS 0 -%  -%
990.00 SKIPPED 0 -%  -%
997.00 OTHER ANSWER 0 -%  -%
998.00 DK 0 -%  -%
999.00 NA 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: bsa85 ):

Mean: 623.3, Max: 999.0, Min: -1.0, Median: 990.0, 3rd Quartile: 990.0, 1st Quartile: 3.0.

1804 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC