| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1984 Variables

rrgcomp — DV, R:RG SOCIAL CLASS [COMPRESSED]

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa84
0.00 SKIPPED 146 8%  8%
1.00 I/II 352 21%  21%
2.00 III.NM 380 22%  22%
3.00 III.M 383 22%  22%
4.00 IV/V 388 23%  23%
9.00 FORCES/ NO INFO 26 1%  1%
1675 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC