| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1984 Variables

fruitpr — Q216 RISE COMPARED INFLATN: FRUIT & VEG

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa84
0.00 NO SELF-COMPLETN 113 7%  7%
1.00 UP MORE THAN AVERAGE 608 38%  38%
2.00 UP SAME AS AVERAGE 792 50%  50%
3.00 UP LESS THAN AVERAGE 116 7%  7%
8.00 DK 10 0%  0%
9.00 NA 36 2%  2%
1675 cases , missing values 0 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC