| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1983 Variables

union6 — Q96C [IF EVER IN UNION] BEEN AN OFFICIAL

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa83
0.00 NEVER TU MEMBER 707 40%  40%
1.00 YES 124 7%  7%
2.00 NO 833 47%  47%
9.00 NA 97 5%  5%
1761 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC