| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1983 Variables

union — Q96A IS R TRADE UNION MEMBER NOW

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa83
0.00 SKIPPED 0 0%  0%
1.00 YES 474 26%  26%
2.00 NO 1205 68%  68%
3.00 OTHER 0 0%  0%
8.00 DK 0 0%  0%
9.00 NA 82 4%  4%
1761 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC