| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


British Social Attitudes Survey, 1983 Variables

ecodif6 — Q22AB6 GOVT SPENDING TOO HIGH

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: bsa83
0.00 FALSE: NOT CAUSE 800 45%  45%
1.00 TRUE: NT IMPRTNT 9 0%  0%
2.00 TRUE: NT VRY IMP 50 2%  2%
3.00 TRUE: Q IMPORTNT 373 21%  21%
4.00 TRUE: V IMPORTNT 415 23%  23%
7.00 DK 86 4%  4%
8.00 TRUE BUT NA 7 0%  0%
9.00 NA 21 1%  1%
1761 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC