| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Annual Population Survey, January - December, 2010 Variables

jb2t10 — Way in which job (2nd job) was not perma

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: apsp_jan10dec10_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 323464 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 working for employment agency 65 4%  4%
2.00 casual type of work 658 47%  47%
3.00 seasonal work 84 6%  6%
4.00 contract for fixed period or fixed task 354 25%  25%
5.00 some other way 228 16%  16%
324854 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC