| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Annual Population Survey, October 2004 - September 2005 Variables

redmnge — Managerial duties (redundant)

Value Label Count Percentage
-9 -9 371759 n/a%  n/a%
1 Manager 95 19.92%  19.92%
2 Foreman or supervisor 57 11.95%  11.95%
3 Not manager or supervisor 325 68.13%  68.13%
missing values -9, -8 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC